School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Barclay Primary School
155 Canterbury Road, Leyton, London, E10 6EJ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Big Creative Academy
38, Clifton Avenue, Walthamstow, London, E17 6HL |
Outstanding | Academy | 16-19 |
Brook House Primary School
881 High Road, London, N17 8EY |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Churchfields Infants’ School
Churchfields, South Woodford, London, E18 2RB |
Outstanding | Primary | 5-7 |
Churchfields Junior School
Churchfields, South Woodford, London, E18 2RB |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Crowland Primary School
Crowland Road, London, N15 6UX |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Eden Girls’ School, Waltham Forest
Blackhorse Lane, Walthamstow, E17 5SD |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Freshsteps Independent school
Innova House, Kenetic Crescent, Brimsdown, EN3 7XH |
Outstanding | Independent | 5-18 |
Galliard Primary School
Galliard Road, London, N9 7PE |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Gearies Primary School
Waremead Road, Gants Hill, Ilford, IG2 6TF |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Gladesmore Community School
Crowland Road, Tottenham, London, N15 6EB |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-16 |
Harris Academy Tottenham
Ashley Road, Tottenham, London, N17 9LN |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-19 |
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park
Glendish Road, Tottenham, London, N17 9XT |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Hatton School and Special Needs Centre
Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, IG8 8EU |
Outstanding | Special | 3-11 |
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Somerset Road, London, N17 9EJ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy
40 The Ride, Enfield, EN3 7GB |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
London Academy of Excellence Tottenham
Lilywhite House, 780 High Road, London, N17 0BX |
Outstanding | Academy | 16-19 |
Oakhill Primary School
Alders Avenue, Woodford Green, IG8 9PY |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
Ray Lodge Primary School
Snakes Lane East, Woodford Green, IG8 7JQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Selwyn Primary School
105 Selwyn Avenue, London, E4 9NE |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
South Grove Primary School
Ringwood Road, London, E17 8PW |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Springfield Community Primary School
Castlewood Road, London, N16 6DH |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
St Mary’s CofE Primary School
Brooke Road, Walthamstow, London, E17 9HJ |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-11 |
St Saviour’s Church of England Primary School
Verulam Avenue, 33, London, E17 8ER |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
The Brook Special Primary School
Adams Road, Tottenham, London, N17 6HW |
Outstanding | Special | 4-11 |
The Willow Primary School
Adams Road, London, N17 6HW |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
The Woodside Primary Academy
Wood Street, London, E17 3JX |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Valentines High School
Cranbrook Road, Ilford, IG2 6HX |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
Waltham Forest College
Forest Road, Walthamstow, London, E17 4JB |
Outstanding | Further Education | 16-99 |
Walthamstow School for Girls
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, E17 9RZ |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-16 |
Waverley School
105 The Ride, Enfield, EN3 7DL |
Outstanding | Special | 3-19 |
Wells Primary School
Barclay Oval, Woodford Green, IG8 0PP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
West Lea School
Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London, N9 9TU |
Outstanding | Special | 4-19 |
Woodbridge High School
St Barnabas Road, Woodford Green, IG8 7DQ |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
Worcesters Primary School
Goat Lane, Enfield, EN1 4UF |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Yardley Primary School
Hawkwood Crescent, London, E4 7PH |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Ada National College for Digital Skills
1, Sutherland Street, Pimlico, London, SW1V 4LD |
Good | Further Education | 16-99 |
AIM Academy North London
34 Turin Road, London, N9 8DQ |
Good | Academy | 11-19 |
Ainslie Wood Primary School
140 Ainslie Wood Road, Waltham Forest, London, E4 9DD |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Alma Primary School
Alma Road, Ponders End, Enfield, EN3 4UQ |
Good | Academy | 2-11 |
Alternative Centre of Education
45/51 Market Square, Edmonton Green, London, N9 0TZ |
Good | Independent | 7-16 |
Ark John Keats Academy
Bell Lane, London, EN3 5PA |
Good | Academy | 3-19 |
Aylward Academy
Windmill Road, Enfield, London, N18 1NB |
Good | Academy | 11-19 |
Beacon Business Innovation Hub
Woodford Bridge Road, Clayhall, Ilford, IG4 5LP |
Good | Academy | 12-19 |
Beal High School
Woodford Bridge Road, Ilford, IG4 5LP |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Beis Yaakov Girls School
11 Amhurst Park, London, N16 5DH |
Good | Independent | 3-11 |
Belmont Park School
Leyton Green Road, Leyton, London, E10 6DB |
Good | Special | 10-19 |
Bishop Stopford’s School
Brick Lane, Enfield, EN1 3PU |
Good | Secondary | 11-18 |
Bonneygrove Primary School
Dark Lane, Cheshunt, Waltham Cross, EN7 5ED |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Brettenham Primary School
Brettenham Road, London, N18 2ET |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |